Is Osem Snacks Bamba Family Size - 3.50 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Light, airy puffed snack with a mild, savory nutty flavor and porous, crunchy texture that often melts in the mouth. Commonly used as a quick on-the-go treat, lunchbox addition, or party nibble; reviewers frequently note its addictive simplicity, appeal to children, and convenient single-serve packaging and consistent flavor across batches.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy puffed snack with a mild, savory nutty flavor and porous, crunchy texture that often melts in the mouth. Commonly used as a quick on-the-go treat, lunchbox addition, or party nibble; reviewers frequently note its addictive simplicity, appeal to children, and convenient single-serve packaging and consistent flavor across batches.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Ground Peanuts), Corn Grits, Sunflower Oil, Salt.,Peanut And Corn Snack Ingredients: Peanut Butter (50%), Ground Corn (43%), Sunflower Oil, Salt.
Check Osem Snacks Bamba Family Size - 3.50 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem Snacks Bamba Family Size - 3.50 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Where to buy
Osem Snacks Bamba Family Size - 3.50 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


