Is Osem Soup & Seasoning Mix Chicken Consomme Instant - 14.1 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Flavor Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Palm Oil, Dehydrated Onions, Flavorings (Contains Celery), Dehydrated Parsley, Edible Acid (Citric Acid), Spices, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).
Check Osem Soup & Seasoning Mix Chicken Consomme Instant - 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem Soup & Seasoning Mix Chicken Consomme Instant - 14.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Osem Soup & Seasoning Mix Chicken Consomme Instant - 14.1 Oz is available at 8 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Soup · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


