Is Osem Sunny Wheat Cracker Whole Wheat Ingredients 8.9 Oz. Pack Of 1. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- germ
- dietary fibers
- bran
germ
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Whole Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Bran And Germ), Wheat Bran, Palm Oil, Dietary Fibers (Inulin), Barley Malt, Corn Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sea Salt, Leavening Agents Sodium Bicarbonate, Flour Treatment Agent (Sodium Metabisulphite)
Check Osem Sunny Wheat Cracker Whole Wheat Ingredients 8.9 Oz. Pack Of 1. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem Sunny Wheat Cracker Whole Wheat Ingredients 8.9 Oz. Pack Of 1. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Osem Sunny Wheat Cracker Whole Wheat Ingredients 8.9 Oz. Pack Of 1. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


