Is Osem Tri-Color Israeli Pearl Couscous Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Dehydrated Spinach, Paprika Extract (For Color).
Check Osem Tri-Color Israeli Pearl Couscous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem Tri-Color Israeli Pearl Couscous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Osem Tri-Color Israeli Pearl Couscous is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladCooking


