Is Osem® Vanilla Wafers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Soybean Flour, Soy Lecithin, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavor.

Check Osem® Vanilla Wafers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Osem® Vanilla Wafers is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping