Is Osem Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugars, Whole Eggs, Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil, Chocolate Chips (Bittersweet Chocolate), Tapioca Starch, Humectant (Glycerin), Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Salts Of Fatty Acids, Sorbitol), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Flavors, Salt, Acidifiers (Acetic Acid)
Check Osem against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Osem is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


