Is Oshee High Protein Bar Vanilla Flavour & Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- unsweetened condensed milk 8
- cocoa solids 32% minimum
- milk protein concentrate powder
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High-protein Caramel Filling Without Added Sugars [apple Extract, Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk) 14%, Unsweetened Condensed Milk 8.7%, Coconut Fat, Colour: Plain Caramel, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Natural Flavouring], Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins, Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Sweetener: Maltitol, Milk Protein Concentrate Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (from Soya), Vanilla Extract 0.01%, Nut Paste (hazelnuts, Peanuts). Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum. May Contain Other Nuts, Eggs And Cereals Containing Gluten. Contains Milk, Soya, Hazelnuts, Peanuts.
Check Oshee High Protein Bar Vanilla Flavour & Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oshee High Protein Bar Vanilla Flavour & Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


