Is Oshee Robert Lewandowski Edition Zero Multifruit Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates and Potassium Citrates, Stabilizers: Gum Arabic, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins, Flavour, Sweeteners: Cyclamates, Saccharins, Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate, Enriching Substances: Vitamins (Niacin, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6 and Biotin), L-Carnitine (20mg/100ml), Colour: Brilliant Blue FCF
Check Oshee Robert Lewandowski Edition Zero Multifruit Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oshee Robert Lewandowski Edition Zero Multifruit Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oshee Robert Lewandowski Edition Zero Multifruit Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


