Is Oshee Vitamin Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavours
- pantothenic acid
- carbon dioxide
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fructose, Enriching Substances: Magnesium Lactate, Magnesium Gluconate, Magnesium Salts of Citric Acid, Magnesium Carbonate, Carbon Dioxide, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Enriching Substances: Vitamins (A, D, E, K, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Safflower Concentrate
Check Oshee Vitamin Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oshee Vitamin Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oshee Vitamin Cocktail is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


