Is Osmania Biscuit Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Semolina, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Soybean Oil), Vegetable Shortenings, Vegetable Margarine, Fresh Milk, Salt, Ammonium Carbonate, Baking Soda, E102, Fd&c Yellow No 5 And 6, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Milk Powder

Check Osmania Biscuit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking