Is Osmanlı Hazer Şekerleme Turkish Delight Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • roasted chickpea chocolate drops

roasted chickpea chocolate drops

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Starch, Soapwort, Acidity Regulator (e 330), Coloring (e110, E102, E124, E132), The Nature Identical Fruits Flavor (orange, Lemon, Strawberry, Apple, Roses, Mint, Banana, Bergamot, Mastic, Vanilla) According To The Type Nuts, Peanuts, Pistachios, Roasted Chickpea Chocolate Drops, Almonds, Peanuts.

Check Osmanlı Hazer Şekerleme Turkish Delight against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
FruityFloralNuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go