Is Osmanlı Hazer Şekerleme Turkish Delight Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- starch
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Starch, Soapwort, Acidity Regulator (e 330), Coloring (e110, E102, E124, E132), The Nature Identical Fruits Flavor (orange, Lemon, Strawberry, Apple, Roses, Mint, Banana, Bergamot, Mastic, Vanilla) According To The Type Nuts, Peanuts, Pistachios, Roasted Chickpea Chocolate Drops, Almonds, Peanuts.
Check Osmanlı Hazer Şekerleme Turkish Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osmanlı Hazer Şekerleme Turkish Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
About this product
Candy · Cube


