Is Osmo Ultimate Grillymaster Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavour
- 621
- dextrose
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Onion, Sugar, Natural Butter Flavour, Butter Flavour (milk), Spices, Yeast Extract, Colour (caramel), Flavour Enhancer (621), Anti-caking Agent (551)
Check Osmo Ultimate Grillymaster Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osmo Ultimate Grillymaster Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


