Is Ossau Iraty, 0.29 lb Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pasteurized sheep's milk, rennet, salt, enzymes
Check Ossau Iraty, 0.29 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ossau Iraty, 0.29 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Ossau Iraty, 0.29 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyFruitySavorySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


