Is Ossau-Iraty Sheep's Milk Cheese - Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Animal Rennet), Calcium Chloride, Cheese Cultures (Lactic Starters)

Check Ossau-Iraty Sheep's Milk Cheese - against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ossau-Iraty Sheep's Milk Cheese - is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyFruityButteryMild
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing