Is Osteo Bi-Flex Joint Health Triple Strength Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- hyaluronic acid
- bororganic glycine
- collagen
- glucosamine hci
hydrolyzed gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hci, Chondroitin Sulfate, Methylsulfonylmethane (msm), Collagen (hydrolyzed Gelatin), Boswellia Serrata (resin), Boron (bororganic Glycine), Hyaluronic Acid , Crospovidone. Contains <2% Of: Cellulose Coatith Cellulose (plant Origin), Magnesium Silicate, Medium Chain Triglycences Paydextrose, Silica, Titanium Dioxide Color, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate.
Check Osteo Bi-Flex Joint Health Triple Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osteo Bi-Flex Joint Health Triple Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


