Is Osteo Bi-Flex Triple Strength + Magnesium Coated Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lobster
- shrimp
- crayfish
- crab
- shellfish
- contains shellfish
- glucosamine hcl joint shield
lobster
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Glucosamine Hcl Joint Shield (Tm), Loxin Advanced (R), Boswellia Serrata Extract (Resin), Cellulose (Plant Origin), Crospovidone, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Contains ,2% Of: Cellulose Coating, Fd&c Blue 2 Lake, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Silicate, Maltodextrin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Polydextrose, Silica, Titanium Dioxide Color, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Contains Shellfish (Crab, Crayfish, Lobster, Shrimp)
Check Osteo Bi-Flex Triple Strength + Magnesium Coated Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osteo Bi-Flex Triple Strength + Magnesium Coated Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
Osteo Bi-Flex Triple Strength + Magnesium Coated Tablets is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


