Is Ostreicher's Bake Shoppe Spelt Wheat Alternative Honey Cookies Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- containd eggs
- fresh eggs
containd eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Certified Organic Spelt Flour, Honey, Organic Sugar, Fresh Eggs, Pure Soybean Oil, Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda. Containd Eggs, Soy. May Contain Wheat, Tree Nuts.
Check Ostreicher's Bake Shoppe Spelt Wheat Alternative Honey Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ostreicher's Bake Shoppe Spelt Wheat Alternative Honey Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
HoneySweetNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


