Is Ostreicher's Bake Shoppe Spelt Wheat Alternative Honey Cookies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Spelt Flour, Honey, Organic Sugar, Fresh Eggs, Pure Soybean Oil, Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda. Containd Eggs, Soy. May Contain Wheat, Tree Nuts.
Check Ostreicher's Bake Shoppe Spelt Wheat Alternative Honey Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ostreicher's Bake Shoppe Spelt Wheat Alternative Honey Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
HoneySweetNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


