Is Ostreicher's Bake Shoppe Spelt Wheat Alternative Honey Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- certified organic spelt flour
certified organic spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Spelt Flour, Honey, Organic Sugar, Fresh Eggs, Pure Soybean Oil, Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda. Containd Eggs, Soy. May Contain Wheat, Tree Nuts.
Check Ostreicher's Bake Shoppe Spelt Wheat Alternative Honey Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ostreicher's Bake Shoppe Spelt Wheat Alternative Honey Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


