Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ostrich Medallion (Boneless) (Count 20 - 2 Oz.) ( 5 Bag of 4 / Total 2.5 lbs.) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Ostrich

Check Ostrich Medallion (Boneless) (Count 20 - 2 Oz.) ( 5 Bag of 4 / Total 2.5 lbs.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ostrich Medallion (Boneless) (Count 20 - 2 Oz.) ( 5 Bag of 4 / Total 2.5 lbs.) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Ostrich Medallion (Boneless) (Count 20 - 2 Oz.) ( 5 Bag of 4 / Total 2.5 lbs.) | Spoonful