Is Ostrim Applewood Turkey Snack Stick Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Seasoning Blend (Sea Salt, Dehydrated Apple, Cane Sugar, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Natural Smoke), Nonfat Dry Milk, Mustard, Vegetable Juice Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Starter Culture

Check Ostrim Applewood Turkey Snack Stick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ostrim Applewood Turkey Snack Stick is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch