Is OSU Great Taste Apple Cider Vinegar With The Mother Lemon Jucie and A A Hint of Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavouring
natural ginger flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Cider Vinegar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice (6%), Natural Ginger Flavouring.
Check OSU Great Taste Apple Cider Vinegar With The Mother Lemon Jucie and A A Hint of Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OSU Great Taste Apple Cider Vinegar With The Mother Lemon Jucie and A A Hint of Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Honey Blend with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 16 fl oz
Simple Truth Organic Apple Cider Vinegar With Mother
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


