Is Ota Tofu Japanese Style Soft Tofu Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, NON-GMO SOYBEANS, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, CALCIUM SULFATE
Check Ota Tofu Japanese Style Soft Tofu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ota Tofu Japanese Style Soft Tofu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Unknown · Cube
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir FryMeal Prep


