Is Otafuku Sweet & Savory Okonomi Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calories, Sodium, Total Carb, Water, Sugar, Molasses, Tomato Paste, Soy Sauce(soy Beans, Water, Salt), Apple Paste, Salt, Grain Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Paste, Spices, Yeast Extract, Concentrated Date Juice, Carrot Extract, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Extract, Shiitake Mushroom Powder. Contains: Soy.
Check Otafuku Sweet & Savory Okonomi Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Otafuku Sweet & Savory Okonomi Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


