Is Otafuku Yakisoba Sauce 500g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Worcestershire Sauce (Sugar, Brewed Vinegar, Salt, Vegetables (Tomato, Onion, Carrot, Celery, Garlic), Spices (Celery), Water), Fruits And Vegetables (Tomato, Onion, Apple, Carrot, Date, Peach, Orange, Garlic), Sugar, Brewed Vinegar, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water Defatted Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Soybean), Glucose Fructose Syrup, Colour: E150a, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Modified Starch, Spices (Celery), Oyster Extract (Mollusc), Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce Powder (Hydrolysed Fish Protein, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Dextrin, Roasted Rice Powder), Kelp, Thickener: E412

Check Otafuku Yakisoba Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Otafuku Yakisoba Sauce 500g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Otafuku Yakisoba Sauce 500g | Spoonful