Is Oteas Berry Blend Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus, Oiled Currants (Currants, Sunflower Oil), Oiled Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Flavour, Elderberries, Raspberry Fruit Granulate (Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Sugar, Raspberries, Thickening Agent: Sodium Alginate), Red Currants (0.5%), Black Currants (0.5%)

Check Oteas Berry Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oteas Berry Blend is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FruityTartFloralAcidic
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go