Is Other Foods Banana Bread & Muffin Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • tree nuts
  • almond flour
  • coconut
  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut sugar

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Almond Flour, Golden Flox Meal, Cassava Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Arrowroot Flour, Cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate ( Baking Soda), Sea Salt, Cinnamon. Contains: Tree Nuts (almond, Coconut).

Check Other Foods Banana Bread & Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking