Is Other Foods Gluten-Free Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Cassava Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Arrowroot Powder, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Cinnamon

Check Other Foods Gluten-Free Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Other Foods Gluten-Free Paleo Pancake & Waffle Mix is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Breakfast Item · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking