Is Other Foods Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut sugar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Pumpkin Powder, Golden Flax Meal, Organic Coconut Flour, Cream Of Tartar, Pumpkin Pie Spice (cinnamon, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cloves), Sodium Bicarbonate (baking Soda), Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Other Foods Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast