Is Otherworld Original Plant-Based Pancake & Waffle Mix With Dates And Zucchini Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, "date Powder, Baking Powder, Barley Fiber And Protein Powder, Apple Powder, Zucchini Powder, Vanilla Powder, Sea Salt, Potato Starch, "cassava Flour, Diastatic Malt Powder. * = Organic. Contains: Wheat. May Contain: Milk, Egg. Triticale. Rve. Barley. Oats. Tree Nuts. Peanut. Sesame, Soy. Sulfites.

Check Otherworld Original Plant-Based Pancake & Waffle Mix With Dates And Zucchini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCookingMeal Prep