Is Otis Spunkmeyer Chocolate Chip Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched bleached flour
- malted barley flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Milk), Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavor [contains Milk], Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Beta-carotene [color]), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Eggs, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Butter (cream [milk], Salt), Whey Powder (milk), Wheat Starch, Chicory Root Fiber, Molasses, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors. Contains Eggs, Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Otis Spunkmeyer Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Otis Spunkmeyer Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


