Is Otis Spunkmeyer Chocolate Chunk Cookie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • pecans
  • macadamia nuts
  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • coconut

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Milk), Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor [contains Milk], Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Beta Carotene [color]), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Eggs, Butter (cream [milk], Salt), Molasses, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey (milk), Modified Corn Starch, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconut, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Walnuts).

Check Otis Spunkmeyer Chocolate Chunk Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go