Is Otis Spunkmeyer Giant Cinnamon Roll Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Liquid and Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and/or Cottonseed Oils, Sugar, Water, Eggs, Mono- and Diglycerides, Dextrose, Yeast. Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon, Corn Syrup, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Flour, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Baking Soda, Agar Agar, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Coloring (Annatto and Turmeric Extracts, Artificial Colors FD&C Yellow No. 5 and FD&C Yellow No. 6, Caramel Color, Beta Carotene).

Check Otis Spunkmeyer Giant Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Otis Spunkmeyer Giant Cinnamon Roll is available at 2 retailers

AmazonIGA

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go