Is Otis Spunkmeyer Whole Grain Individually Wrapped Banana Muffin, 2 Ounce -- 72 per case. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, WATER, BANANAS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), INVERT SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FRACTIONATED INTERESTERIFIED PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, OAT FIBER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ENZYMES.

Check Otis Spunkmeyer Whole Grain Individually Wrapped Banana Muffin, 2 Ounce -- 72 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Otis Spunkmeyer Whole Grain Individually Wrapped Banana Muffin, 2 Ounce -- 72 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking