Is Otis Spunkmeyer Whole Grain Individually Wrapped Banana Muffin, 2 Ounce -- 72 per case. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
- oat fiber
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, WATER, BANANAS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), INVERT SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FRACTIONATED INTERESTERIFIED PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, OAT FIBER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ENZYMES.
Check Otis Spunkmeyer Whole Grain Individually Wrapped Banana Muffin, 2 Ounce -- 72 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Otis Spunkmeyer Whole Grain Individually Wrapped Banana Muffin, 2 Ounce -- 72 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Otis Spunkmeyer Whole Grain Individually Wrapped Banana Muffin, 2 Ounce -- 72 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


