Is Ottavio Organic Virgin Toasted Sesame Oil Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Virgin Toasted Sesame Oil. Contains Sesame Seeds,
Check Ottavio Organic Virgin Toasted Sesame Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ottavio Organic Virgin Toasted Sesame Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Oil · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishingTopping


