Is OTTERBEIN'S COOKIES, SUGAR COOKIES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs salt
eggs salt
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN & PALM OILS], WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR & COLOR, [BETA CAROTENE], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS SALT, AMMONIUM CARBONATE.
Check OTTERBEIN'S COOKIES, SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OTTERBEIN'S COOKIES, SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


