Is Ottogi Buckwheat Noodle & Sauce Set: 3 Noodles(Each noodle is 14.1 oz, serving 4), 2 Soba Sauce; 오뚜기 메밀국수 3개(각 국수 400g 4인분) & 메밀소바장국 2개 Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • fiber

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Corn Starch, Salt, Oat, Fiber

Check Ottogi Buckwheat Noodle & Sauce Set: 3 Noodles(Each noodle is 14.1 oz, serving 4), 2 Soba Sauce; 오뚜기 메밀국수 3개(각 국수 400g 4인분) & 메밀소바장국 2개 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ottogi Buckwheat Noodle & Sauce Set: 3 Noodles(Each noodle is 14.1 oz, serving 4), 2 Soba Sauce; 오뚜기 메밀국수 3개(각 국수 400g 4인분) & 메밀소바장국 2개 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup