Is Ottogi Korean Vermicelli Dang Myun Glass Noodles, 2.2 lbs./1 kg Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato Starch, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate
Check Ottogi Korean Vermicelli Dang Myun Glass Noodles, 2.2 lbs./1 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ottogi Korean Vermicelli Dang Myun Glass Noodles, 2.2 lbs./1 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Ottogi Korean Vermicelli Dang Myun Glass Noodles, 2.2 lbs./1 kg is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Stir FrySoupMeal Prep


