Is Ottogi Korean Vermicelli Dang Myun Glass Noodles, 2.2 lbs./1 kg Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato Starch, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate
Check Ottogi Korean Vermicelli Dang Myun Glass Noodles, 2.2 lbs./1 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ottogi Korean Vermicelli Dang Myun Glass Noodles, 2.2 lbs./1 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Ottogi Korean Vermicelli Dang Myun Glass Noodles, 2.2 lbs./1 kg is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Stir FrySoupMeal Prep


