Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ottolenghi Green Harissa Paste 170g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Green Chilli (22%), Green Peppers (8%), Parsley, Coriander, Pickled Lemons (SULPHITES), Green Jalapeños, Apple Vinegar ^Apple Vinegar, Concentrated Apple Juice (SULPHITES)], Spinach, Salt, Garlic Puree, Dried Cumin, Dried Jalapeño, Aleppo Chilli, Sunflower Oil, Coriander Seeds

Check Ottolenghi Green Harissa Paste 170g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping
Pescatarian? Ottolenghi Green Harissa Paste 170g | Spoonful