Is Ottolenghi 180g Shawarma Marinade Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramelised Onion (Onion, Muscovado Sugar, Rapeseed Oil), Onion Purée, Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste (9%), Olive Oil, Garlic Purée, Water, Sea Salt, Cornflour, Roasted Ground Cumin, Smoked Paprika (2%), Muscovado Sugar, Roasted Ground Coriander, Ground Allspice (1%), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Turmeric, Ground Clove

Check Ottolenghi 180g Shawarma Marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingMeal Prep