Is Ottolenghi Roasted Aubergine & Tomato Sauce 350g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (27%), natural caramelised onions (18%), roasted aubergines (16%), concentrated tomato juice, extra virgin olive oil, tomato paste, rehydrated paprika, salt, parsley, sunflower oil, garlic puree, cumin, chilli, paprika extract, acidity regulator (citric acid).

Check Ottolenghi Roasted Aubergine & Tomato Sauce 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ottolenghi Roasted Aubergine & Tomato Sauce 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep