Is Ottolenghi Sticky Date & Tamarind Marinade 180g Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Water, tamarind extract (13%), date juice concentrate (8%), olive oil, ginger purée (8%), sugar, soy sauce (water, soya beans, wheat, salt, alcohol (ethanol), water, sugar, salt) (6%), garlic purée, cornflour, red chilli, sea salt, ground ginger (0.3%), chilli powder.
Check Ottolenghi Sticky Date & Tamarind Marinade 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ottolenghi Sticky Date & Tamarind Marinade 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Ottolenghi Sticky Date & Tamarind Marinade 180g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySaltySpicy
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingDipping


