Is Otto's Double Chocolate Paleo Brownie Mix, Double Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC CASSAVA FLOUR, ORGANIC MAPLE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC DUTCH COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT.
Check Otto's Double Chocolate Paleo Brownie Mix, Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Otto's Double Chocolate Paleo Brownie Mix, Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Snack · Powder


