Is Oui By Yoplait Dairy Free Mango French Style Yogurt - 5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut base

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Base (Water, Coconut Cream, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid), Mango, Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Cultures.

Check Oui By Yoplait Dairy Free Mango French Style Yogurt - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oui By Yoplait Dairy Free Mango French Style Yogurt - 5 Oz is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep