Is Oui by Yoplait Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut base

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oui by Yoplait Dairy Free Vanilla Yogurt 5oz is a delicious yogurt made with real vanilla extract. It is a product from Yoplait, known for its commitment to using no artificial flavors or colors from artificial sources. People rave about the taste, considering it the best yogurt they've ever tasted. With its creamy texture and natural vanilla flavor, this yogurt is sure to please those who are dairy-free. Enjoy the satisfying taste of Oui by Yoplait Dairy Free Vanilla Yogurt 5oz, a yogurt that has won the hearts of many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Base (Water, Coconut Cream, Cane Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract), Cultures.

Check Oui by Yoplait Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5oz against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Delicious & Dairy Free

This has not bothered my stomach even though the rating of FODMAP is unclear. I sometimes add granola to it. It’s one of my favorites! The pretty glass jar is a plus :)

tasty
sydsydAug 29, 2022

Where to buy

Oui by Yoplait Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5oz is available at 14 retailers

H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Oui by Yoplait Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5oz | Spoonful