Is Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Coconut, 5.0 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized grade a milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oui by Yoplait is a gluten-free French-style yogurt made from whole milk. It is poured into a glass pot, providing a unique and visually appealing packaging. This particular variant is coconut-flavored and comes in a 50 oz size. While no information is provided about what people say about the product, its non-GMO and gluten-free attributes may be appreciated by those seeking healthier options. Overall, Oui by Yoplait offers a flavorful and convenient yogurt option for individuals with dietary restrictions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Coconut, Coconut Cream, Pectin, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Natural Flavor

Check Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Coconut, 5.0 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Coconut, 5.0 oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie