Is Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt Petites Caramelized Apple 2-pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS]), CARAMELIZED APPLE BLEND (WATER, APPLES, CANE SUGAR, DARK CARAMEL SYRUP, PECTIN, APPLE AND HIBISCUS JUICE [FOR COLOR], CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt Petites Caramelized Apple 2-pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt Petites Caramelized Apple 2-pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Vanilla, 5.0 oz
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Yoplait Original French Vanilla Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Coconut, 5.0 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


